Is RXBAR Nut Butter and Oat Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Lemon Honey Cashew Butter, 5 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat fiber
- oats
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, Honey, Cashew Butter (Cashews), Egg Whites, Cashews, Pumpkin Seeds, Brown Rice, Avocado And/Or High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Coconut Sugar, Oat Fiber, Sea Salt, Lemon, Peanuts, Natural Flavors.
Check RXBAR Nut Butter and Oat Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Lemon Honey Cashew Butter, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RXBAR Nut Butter and Oat Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Lemon Honey Cashew Butter, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
KIND Protein Bars, Crunchy Peanut Butter, Gluten Free, 12g Protein,1.76oz, 5 Count
Bobo’s Oat Bars – Peanut Butter And Jelly – Gluten Free – 1.3 Oz. (Case of 6)
Clif Builders Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 6 count (Now Gluten Free)
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
RXBAR Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Chocolate Sea Salt, 5 Count
Where to buy
RXBAR Nut Butter and Oat Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Lemon Honey Cashew Butter, 5 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


