Is RXBAR Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Blueberry, 5 Count Dairy Free?

Description
Blueberry-flavored bars deliver a pronounced, fruity sweetness and leathery-chewy texture. Commonly eaten as quick breakfast alternatives, snacks during travel, or post-exercise refueling, reviewers praise portability and taste but note occasional density and stickiness. Some find the berry note authentic, while others describe it as subtly artificial or overly sweet sometimes.

Description
Blueberry-flavored bars deliver a pronounced, fruity sweetness and leathery-chewy texture. Commonly eaten as quick breakfast alternatives, snacks during travel, or post-exercise refueling, reviewers praise portability and taste but note occasional density and stickiness. Some find the berry note authentic, while others describe it as subtly artificial or overly sweet sometimes.
Ingredients
Dates, Egg Whites, Almonds, Cashews, Blueberries, Natural Flavors
Check RXBAR Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Blueberry, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RXBAR Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Blueberry, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
RXBAR Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Blueberry, 5 Count is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


