Is S. Plate Cheezy Rotini Cooked Rotini in a Dairy Free Cheezy Sauce With a Side of Broccoli, Cheezy Rotini Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROTINI, COOKED [ROTINI [CORN FLOUR, RICE FLOUR]], VEGAN CHEESE SAUCE [RICE MILK [FILTERED WATER, BROWN RICE (PARTIALLY MILLED), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT], CHEDDAR SLICES [FILTERED WATER, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, CASSAVA FLOUR, OAT FIBER, SEA SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, TAPIOCA STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, CELLULOSE GEL, KONJAC POWDER (THICKENER), CULTURED DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO (COLOR), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR)], VEGAN CULINARY CREME [WATER, CANOLA OIL, RICE SYRUP, WHOLE BROWN RICE, CONTAINS 2%: MALTODEXTRIN, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, PEA PROTEIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, RICE EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM], GLUTEN FREE XANTHAN GUM, NUTRITIONAL YEAST [DRIED YEAST, NIACIN, PYRIDOXINE HCI (B6), THIAMIN HCI (B1), RIBOFLAVIN (B2) FOLIC ACID, AND VITAMIN B12], KOSHER SALT], MUSTARD SEEDS], BROCCOLI.
Check S. Plate Cheezy Rotini Cooked Rotini in a Dairy Free Cheezy Sauce With a Side of Broccoli, Cheezy Rotini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S. Plate Cheezy Rotini Cooked Rotini in a Dairy Free Cheezy Sauce With a Side of Broccoli, Cheezy Rotini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


