Is S. Plate Tangy Pulled Pork Cooked Pulled Pork With Barbecue Sauce and Sweet Corn, Tangy Pulled Pork Vegan?

Ingredients
TANGY PULLED PORK IN BARBECUE SAUCE [[PULLED PORK [PORK SHOULDER, LIME JUICE [LIME JUICE, LIME OIL POTASSIUM METABISULPHITE (PRESERVATIVE)], GARLIC, KOSHER SALT, GROUND BLACK PEPPER], BARBECUE SAUCE TANGY [KETCHUP, HEINZ BULK (TOMATO CONCENTRATE FROM RED RIPE TOMATOES, DISTILLED VINEGAR HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SPICE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING ], LIGHT BROWN SUGAR [BROWN SUGAR], MOLASSES, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, [APPLE CIDER VINEGAR AND FILTERED WATER], CONTAINS <2% OF: GARLIC, ONION POWDER, GROUND BLACK PEPPER, MUSTARD SEEDS, CAYENNE PEPPER, SMOKED PAPRIKA, KOSHER SALT]], SWEETCORN.
Check S. Plate Tangy Pulled Pork Cooked Pulled Pork With Barbecue Sauce and Sweet Corn, Tangy Pulled Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S. Plate Tangy Pulled Pork Cooked Pulled Pork With Barbecue Sauce and Sweet Corn, Tangy Pulled Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
PORK POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH PORK AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, PORK POTSTICKERS
PINEAPPLE CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, PINEAPPLE, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED PEPPERS AND EDAMAME IN A SWEET PINEAPPLE SAUCE, PINEAPPLE CHICKEN
About this product
Meat · Frozen


