Is Safe Harvest Clam Chowder, Dairy-Free, Wild Dairy Free?

Description
Mildly briny and savory, this chowder offers a smooth, slightly chunky texture and a hearty mouthfeel. Commonly heated and served as a starter or main, it pairs with bread, crackers, or salads and is used for quick meals and casual dinner settings. Reviewers praise balanced flavor and convenience, reliable texture.

Description
Mildly briny and savory, this chowder offers a smooth, slightly chunky texture and a hearty mouthfeel. Commonly heated and served as a starter or main, it pairs with bread, crackers, or salads and is used for quick meals and casual dinner settings. Reviewers praise balanced flavor and convenience, reliable texture.
Ingredients
POTATOES, WATER, CAULIFLOWER, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, CLAMS (SPISULA SUBTRANCATA), ORGANIC ONION, CELERY, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, SPICES (CELERY, ONION, CARROT, PARSLEY, LOVAGE), GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, BLACK PEPPER, THYME.
Check Safe Harvest Clam Chowder, Dairy-Free, Wild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Safe Harvest Clam Chowder, Dairy-Free, Wild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Harmless Harvest Plain Organic Dairy Free Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Progresso Traditional New England Clam Chowder Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz.
Campbell's® Chunky™ New England Clam Chowder Soup 18.8 Oz
Progresso Light, New England Clam Chowder Soup, Low Fat, Gluten Free, 18.5 oz
Safe Catch Elite Solid Wild Tuna
About this product
Soup · Liquid


