Is Salads Of The Sea Smoky Bacon Crab Dip - 7 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- alaska pollock
- natural & artificial crab flavors
- carmine
- fish protein
- pollock and
- bacon cured with water
- imitation crab
- bacon fat
- natural smoke flavor
- natural smoke flavoring
- parmesan cheese powder
- natural flavor
- +4 more
alaska pollock
Dietitian noteA pollock is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Imitation Crab (Fish Protein [Pollock and/or Whiting], Water, Wheat Starch, Sugar, Potato Starch, Sorbitol, Contains 2% or Less of Natural & Artificial Crab Flavors, Egg Whites, Soybean Oil, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Color Added, Carmine, Paprika Oleoresin), Neufchatel Cheese (Pasteurized Milk & Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Whole Eggs, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Gelatin), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Color], Natamycin [Natural Mold Inhibitor]), Seasoning (Whey, Cheddar Cheese Powder [Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Enzymes Salt}, Soybean Oil, Reduced Lactose Whey, Maltodextrin, Salt, Romano Cheese (Cultured Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate, Milk, Cream, Cultures, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor], Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavors [Bacon, Smoke (Soybean Oil), Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Dry Yeast, Bacon Fat, Autolyzed Yeast Extract], Parmesan Cheese Powder [Partially Skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Torula Yeast, Smoked Torula Yeast, Textured Vegetable Protein [Soy Flour, Caramel Color, Red 40], Spice, Natural Flavor), Bacon (Bacon Cured with Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Nitrate, May Contain: Natural Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate), Water, Glucono Delta Lactone, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate (Maintain Freshness), Spice, Natural Flavor.Imitation Crab (Fish Protein [Pollock and/or Whiting], Water, Wheat Starch, Sugar, Potato Starch, Sorbitol, Contains 2% or Less of Natural & Artificial Crab Flavors, Egg Whites, Soybean Oil, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Color Added, Carmine, Paprika Oleoresin), Neufchatel Cheese (Pasteurized Milk & Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Whole Eggs, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Gelatin), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Color], Natamycin [Natural Mold Inhibitor]), Seasoning (Whey, Cheddar Cheese Powder [Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Enzymes Salt}, Soybean Oil, Reduced Lactose Whey, Maltodextrin, Salt, Romano Cheese (Cultured Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate, Milk, Cream, Cultures, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor], Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavors [Bacon, Smoke (Soybean Oil), Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Dry Yeast, Bacon Fat, Autolyzed Yeast Extract], Parmesan Cheese Powder [Partially Skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Torula Yeast, Smoked Torula Yeast, Textured Vegetable Protein [Soy Flour, Caramel Color, Red 40], Spice, Natural Flavor), Bacon (Bacon Cured with Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Nitrate, May Contain: Natural Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate), Water, Glucono Delta Lactone, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate (Maintain Freshness), Spice, Natural Smoke Flavor.
Check Salads Of The Sea Smoky Bacon Crab Dip - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salads Of The Sea Smoky Bacon Crab Dip - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
McCormick Imitation Bacon Bits for Salads or Baked Potatoes, 4.4oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Where to buy
Salads Of The Sea Smoky Bacon Crab Dip - 7 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


