Is Salmon Atlantic Portion Stuffed Peta Cheese & Spinach - 6 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream cream
- milk solids
- skim milk powder
- cream
- milk
- sour cream
- whey powder
cream cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Vegetable Oil Margarine (Hydrogenated And Liquid Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Whey Powder, Sorbitan Tristearate, Vegetable Lecithin, Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Carbonate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Colored With Beta-carotene, Vitamin D3, Artificial Flavor), Sour Cream (Milk, Cream, Skim Milk Powder, Guar Gum, Gum, Rennet, Bacterial Culture), Enriched Flour (Niacin, Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cream Cream, Milk, Stabilizer, Milk Solids, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Carrageenan, Liquid Whole Egg Liquid Yolk, Liquid Egg-white, Lactic Acid, Cocoa, Unsweetened Chocolate, Canola Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Alginate, Strawberry
Check Salmon Atlantic Portion Stuffed Peta Cheese & Spinach - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salmon Atlantic Portion Stuffed Peta Cheese & Spinach - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
SPINACH & CHEESE GRAIN FREE ALMOND FLOUR PASTA RAVIOLI, SPINACH & CHEESE
Trader Joe's Palak Paneer Spinach & Cheese Seasoned
CHICKEN FLOUR TORTILLAS STUFFED WITH ALL WHITE CHICKEN MEAT & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE TAQUITOS, CHICKEN
La Terra Fina Cream Cheese Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Dip Chunky - 10 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Slice, Piece


