Is Salmon Atlantic Portion Stuffed Peta Cheese & Spinach - 6 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- egg
- liquid egg-white
- milk solids
- liquid whole egg liquid yolk
- whey powder
- cream cream
- milk
- lactic acid
- riboflavin
- diglycerides
- vitamin d3
- +7 more
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Vegetable Oil Margarine (Hydrogenated And Liquid Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Whey Powder, Sorbitan Tristearate, Vegetable Lecithin, Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Carbonate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Colored With Beta-carotene, Vitamin D3, Artificial Flavor), Sour Cream (Milk, Cream, Skim Milk Powder, Guar Gum, Gum, Rennet, Bacterial Culture), Enriched Flour (Niacin, Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cream Cream, Milk, Stabilizer, Milk Solids, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Carrageenan, Liquid Whole Egg Liquid Yolk, Liquid Egg-white, Lactic Acid, Cocoa, Unsweetened Chocolate, Canola Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Alginate, Strawberry
Check Salmon Atlantic Portion Stuffed Peta Cheese & Spinach - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salmon Atlantic Portion Stuffed Peta Cheese & Spinach - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
SPINACH & CHEESE GRAIN FREE ALMOND FLOUR PASTA RAVIOLI, SPINACH & CHEESE
Trader Joe's Palak Paneer Spinach & Cheese Seasoned
CHICKEN FLOUR TORTILLAS STUFFED WITH ALL WHITE CHICKEN MEAT & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE TAQUITOS, CHICKEN
La Terra Fina Cream Cheese Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Dip Chunky - 10 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Slice, Piece


