Is SALTED CARAMEL MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, SALTED CARAMEL Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALTED CARAMEL ICE CREAM (NON-FAT MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, SALTED CARAMEL BASE [TAPIOCA SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK {CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR}, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER {CREAM, SALT}, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], SEA SALT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR), MOCHI DOUGH (CANE SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, WATER, TAPIOCA SYRUP [TAPIOCA, WATER, SALT, VANILLA], EGG WHITES, CARAMEL COLOR).
Check SALTED CARAMEL MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Great Value Sweet Cream Salted Butter, 4 count, 16 oz
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
Land O Lakes Sweet Cream Salted Whipped Butter 8oz. Tub
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


