Is Sam's Pantry Chocolate Brownie With Roasted Almonds Protein Bar 5 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein isolate
- natural flavours
- natural vanilla flavour
- natural flavour
- high protein dark compound chocolate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Nuts (Peanuts, Almonds ), High Protein Dark Compound Chocolate, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Soy Protein Crisps, Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Glucose Syrup, Invert Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Dark Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Peanut Butter, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavours, Chicory Fibre, Emulsifer (Sunflower Lecithin), Vegetable Glycerine View More
Check Sam's Pantry Chocolate Brownie With Roasted Almonds Protein Bar 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Pantry Chocolate Brownie With Roasted Almonds Protein Bar 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Where to buy
Sam's Pantry Chocolate Brownie With Roasted Almonds Protein Bar 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


