Is Sam's Pantry Nut Butter Granola With Vine Fruits 450g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Wholegrain Oats, Dried Vine Fruits, Raisins , Golden Sultanas , Currants), Golden Syrup, Rolled Wholegrain Rye, Rice Crisps, Raw Sugar, Chicory Fibre, Olive Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Peanut Paste, Almonds, Pepitas, Rice Flour, Sunflower Seeds, Coconut, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Cinnamon, Sesame Seeds, Sunflower Oil, Natural Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols), View More
Check Sam's Pantry Nut Butter Granola With Vine Fruits 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Pantry Nut Butter Granola With Vine Fruits 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Purely Elizabeth Nut Butter Granola Chocolate Sea Salt + Peanut Butter -- 10 oz
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
Where to buy
Sam's Pantry Nut Butter Granola With Vine Fruits 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


