Is Samyang Hot Chicken Buldak Noodle Big Bowl 6 Flavors Combo Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- artificial chicken flavor
- chicken
- chicken seasoning powder chicken powder
- disodium inosinate
artificial chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, palm oil, potato starch, tapioca starch, salt, sugar, dehydrated vegetables (garlic, onion, green onion), soy sauce powder (soybean, wheat, salt), chicken seasoning powder chicken powder (chicken, salt, sugar, monosodium glutamate, disodium inosinate and guanylate), salt, sugar, dextrin, hydrolyzed vegetable protein (soy, corn), yeast extract, garlic powder, onion powder, ginger powder, black pepper powder, red pepper powder, artificial chicken flavor, disodium succinate, silicon dioxide (anticaking agent), cheese powder (cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), whey protein concentrate (milk), salt, emulsifiers (e339, e452), anticaking agent (e551), artificial cheese flavor, color (e160c), acidity regulator (e330), emulsifier (e412), artificial buldak flavor, color (e160c)
Check Samyang Hot Chicken Buldak Noodle Big Bowl 6 Flavors Combo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Samyang Hot Chicken Buldak Noodle Big Bowl 6 Flavors Combo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nissin Foods Top Ramen The Original Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 3.42 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Nissin Foods Hot & Spicy Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 4.55 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Buldak Samyang Hot Chicken Flavour Ramen 5x140g
Campbell's® Chicken Noodle Soup Microwaveable Bowl 15.4 Oz
Stir-Fried Noodle Hot Chicken Ramen, Carbo
Where to buy
Samyang Hot Chicken Buldak Noodle Big Bowl 6 Flavors Combo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


