Is Sara Lee Artesano Bread, Bakery Rolls, The Original Vegetarian?

Description
Soft, slightly sweet rolls with a tender, pillowy interior and a thin, lightly crisp crust; texture holds up well for sandwiches and sliders. Commonly used for burgers, deli sandwiches, and toasting. Customer reviews often praise taste and softness but sometimes mention inconsistent freshness, variable sizing, and packaging concerns among buyers.

Description
Soft, slightly sweet rolls with a tender, pillowy interior and a thin, lightly crisp crust; texture holds up well for sandwiches and sliders. Commonly used for burgers, deli sandwiches, and toasting. Customer reviews often praise taste and softness but sometimes mention inconsistent freshness, variable sizing, and packaging concerns among buyers.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Soybean Oil, Salt, Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Monoglycerides, Datem, Calcium Sulfate, Citric Acid Monocalcium Phosphate, Potassium Iodate, Soy Lecithin, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Soy Lecithin
Check Sara Lee Artesano Bread, Bakery Rolls, The Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sara Lee Artesano Bread, Bakery Rolls, The Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Where to buy
Sara Lee Artesano Bread, Bakery Rolls, The Original is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


