No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Sartori Chipotle Bellavitano Cheese Wedge - 5.3 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bellavitano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Chipotle Spice Blend (Spices Including Chipotle Peppers, Paprika, Garlic, Sea Salt, Onion, Sugar, Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor)

Check Sartori Chipotle Bellavitano Cheese Wedge - 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SmokySpicySavoryNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSaladGarnishing
Lactose Free? Sartori Chipotle Bellavitano Cheese Wedge - 5.3 Oz. | Spoonful