Is Satisfies Hunger Mid-Day Squares Almond Crunch Functional Chocolate Bar Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate flavor with crunchy almond bits and a dense, slightly chewy texture. Typically consumed as a mid-morning or afternoon snack, portable for on-the-go use or office breaks. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying chocolate depth, pronounced crunch, convenient single-serve packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness, perceived value, and texture variability overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (fairtrade Cocoa Butter, Fairtrade Cocoa Powder, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Powder, Salt), Organic Almonds, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Carob Protein, Organic Tapioca Syrup Organic Fava Bean Protein, Organic Jerusalem Artichoke Powder, Olive Oil, Organic Sorghum Flakes, Fairtrade Cocoa Powder, Organic Gluten-free Oat Flour, Organic Pea Protein, Salt. Contain: Almonds. May Contain: Hazelnuts, Peanuts, Sesame.

Check Satisfies Hunger Mid-Day Squares Almond Crunch Functional Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast