Is Sauce Andalouse Nawhal's Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Huile De Colza, Eau, Puree De Tomates, Sirop De Glucose Fructose, Ddgnmssuce Aramdise Dgrms, Anjooydant Caldum Disoeiicm Edta, : Kodzaadolie, Water, Tomatenpuree, Glucoee-fructocecnp, R, Moeterd En Seldeij, Wedingszuren: Aroenajur - Amals (Bevat Sutver, Aearameliseerde Glucosestm Water), Kalium Sor6aat - Natrium Benzoaat Iduaoffdl: Aldum Dimuium Edta Lan , Ren 1 Mand To, Locust Bean Gum, Flavourings Contains Sugar Gramelised Sugar, Caramelised Glucose Syrup, Te - Sodium Benzoate, Coioiis Beta Espotas Antioxidanftaln Disodium Edta May Contain Trace 0 'J, Jss

Check Sauce Andalouse Nawhal's against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingGarnishing