Is Scandi Kitchen Julskinka Swedish Christmas Cooked Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ham (89%), water, salt, dextrose (corn), yeast extract, spices, antioxidants (sodium citrate, sodium ascorbate), preservative (sodium nitrite), stabiliser (sodium diphophate).
Check Scandi Kitchen Julskinka Swedish Christmas Cooked Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scandi Kitchen Julskinka Swedish Christmas Cooked Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OSCAR MAYER CARVING BOARD Carving Board Slow Cooked Ham
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Hickory Smoked Ham Steak, Water Added, Boneless, Fully Cooked, 97% Fat Free, 8 ounces
Farmland Fully Cooked Diced Ham, 16 oz
Applegate Applegate Organics Organic Slow Cooked Uncured Ham Sliced
Store Brand Cooked Ham Deli Packaged 12oz PKG
Where to buy
Scandi Kitchen Julskinka Swedish Christmas Cooked Ham is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


