Is Schnucks Luncheon Meat Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, SALT, WATER, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SPICES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Schnucks Luncheon Meat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Can, Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking
Pescatarian? Schnucks Luncheon Meat | Spoonful