No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Schnucks Seasoned Beef Brisket Queso Dip, Brisket Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOPPED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, WATER, CHOPPED GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, CILANTRO), PASTEURIZED PROCESSED WHITE AMERICAN CHEESE (AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES) WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), POWDERED CELLULOSE [ANTICAKING]), PASTEURIZED PROCESSED YELLOW AMERICAN CHEESE (AMERICAN CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SORBIC ACID, SALT, BETACAROTENE AND/OR BETA-APO-8 CAROTENAL [COLOR], POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTICAKING]). SHREDDED BEEF BRISKET (COOKED BEEF [WATER, SALT, BROWN SUGAR AND SODIUM PHOSPHATE]. RUBBED WITH BROWN SUGAR, SALT, CHILI POWDER, PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, WATER), DICED JALAPENOS.

Check Schnucks Seasoned Beef Brisket Queso Dip, Brisket against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyRichUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking
Vegan? Schnucks Seasoned Beef Brisket Queso Dip, Brisket | Spoonful