Is SCOTT'S OF WISCONSIN, SHARP CHEDDAR PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE DIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced lactose whey
- cultured pasteurized milk
- enzyme modified cheese
- whey
- cheddar and natural cheese
reduced lactose whey
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR AND NATURAL CHEESE (AMERICAN, GRUYERE, HAVARTI [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE], WATER, WHEY, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, COL FLO 67 MODIFIED WAXY CORN STARCH NS, SALT, ENZYME MODIFIED CHEESE, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID TO PROTECT FLAVOR, ACETIC ACID, PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check SCOTT'S OF WISCONSIN, SHARP CHEDDAR PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SCOTT'S OF WISCONSIN, SHARP CHEDDAR PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


