Is Se Grocers Crunchy Granola Raisin Bran Wheat & Rice Flakes With Raisins & Crunchy Granola Cereal, Crunchy Granola Raisin Bran Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat bran
- whole grain wheat
- barley malt extract
- whole grain rolled oats
- rice syrup
wheat bran
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, RICE, RAISINS, WHEAT BRAN, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, GLYCERIN, SALT, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, RICE SYRUP, MOLASSES, HONEY, CINNAMON. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLIC ACID.
Check Se Grocers Crunchy Granola Raisin Bran Wheat & Rice Flakes With Raisins & Crunchy Granola Cereal, Crunchy Granola Raisin Bran against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Se Grocers Crunchy Granola Raisin Bran Wheat & Rice Flakes With Raisins & Crunchy Granola Cereal, Crunchy Granola Raisin Bran in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
WHEAT FLAKES A WHOLE GRAIN & WHEAT BRAN CEREAL, WHEAT FLAKES
GRAHAM CRUNCH ORGANIC GRAHAM SQUARES MADE WITH WHEAT, RICE, OAT AND A SPRINKLE OF SUGAR CEREAL, GRAHAM CRUNCH
RAISIN BRAN ORGANIC WHEAT BRAN FLAKES WITH PLUMP ORGANIC RAISINS CEREAL, RAISIN BRAN
RAISIN NUT BRAN WHEAT AND BRAN CEREAL WITH RAISINS & ALMONDS, RAISIN NUT BRAN
HEARTY MORNING FIBER ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLAKES, GRANOLA CLUSTERS AND CRUNCHY BRAN TWIGS CEREAL, HEARTY MORNING FIBER
About this product
Cereal · Flake


