Is Seapak Morey's Wild Salmon, Steakhouse, Fillets Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pink Salmon, Water, Olive Oil Blend (Canola Oil and Olive Oil), Spices (Including Black, Red and White Peppers), Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Dehydrated Onion, Corn Oil, Jalapeno Pepper, Ancho Chili Pepper, Mustard Seed.
Check Seapak Morey's Wild Salmon, Steakhouse, Fillets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seapak Morey's Wild Salmon, Steakhouse, Fillets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon in Spring Water Packet 5 oz
Morey's Marinated Wild Alaskan Salmon Seasoned Grill
Where to buy
Seapak Morey's Wild Salmon, Steakhouse, Fillets is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Slice


