Is Sensations Mature Cheddar & Chilli Chutney Flavour Potato Crisps 150g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese powder
- buttermilk powder
- milk
- from milk
- whey permeate
- mature cheddar
cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed in varying Proportions), Mature Cheddar and Chilli Chutney Seasoning [Whey Permeate (from Milk), Sugar, Flavourings (contain Milk), Salt, ButterMilk Powder, Onion Powder, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Acetates, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Potassium Chloride, Carob Flour, Garlic Powder, Cheese Powder (from Milk), Red Bell Pepper Powder, Spices (Cayenne Pepper, Ginger Powder, Ground Cassia, Clove Powder, White Pepper), Colour (Paprika Extract)], Firming Agent (Calcium Lactate), Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid).
Check Sensations Mature Cheddar & Chilli Chutney Flavour Potato Crisps 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensations Mature Cheddar & Chilli Chutney Flavour Potato Crisps 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
Kellogg's Pringles Snacks Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Crisps Chips
CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS GRAB & GO! STACK, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 7.1 Oz
Tyrrells Mature Cheddar & Chive Sharing Crisps 150g
Where to buy
Sensations Mature Cheddar & Chilli Chutney Flavour Potato Crisps 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece, Pouch


