Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Long Grain Rice With Herbs & Garlic, Herbs & Garlic Dairy Free?

Ingredients
LONG GRAIN PARBOILED RICE, WHEAT FLOUR, DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT. DRIED GARLIC. NATURAL FLAVORS, OLIVE OIL, DRIED ONIONS, DRIED PARSLEY, SOY SAUCE (SOYBEAN, WHEAT, SALT AND YEAST), THYME, OREGANO, SAGE, ROSEMARY, MARJORAM, BASIL, SOY PROTEIN, DRIED TOMATOES, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Long Grain Rice With Herbs & Garlic, Herbs & Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Bowl & Basket Long Grain Rice With Herbs & Garlic, Herbs & Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
QUINOA & BROWN RICE WITH GARLIC
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
About this product
Rice · Dried


