Is Signature Farms Salad Bowl Chopped Italiano Salad with Salami and Turkey - 5.25 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural mesquite smoke flavor
- natural flavors
- natural flavoring
natural mesquite smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Vegetable Blend (Escarole, Endive, Broccoli, Cauliflower, Radicchio, Carrots, Red Cabbage), Reduced Calorie Vinaigrette (Water, Vegetable Oil [Soybean Oil and/or Canola Oil], Salted Champagne Wine, White Balsamic Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavors [Soy], Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate [as a Preservative], Calcium Disodium EDTA [to Protect Flavor], Dehydrated Chive), Italian Style Fontina Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Potato Starch and Powdered Cellulose [to Prevent Caking], Natamycin [Mold Inhibitor]), Black Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Ferrous Gluconate [to Stabilize Color]), Genoa Salami (Pork, Beef, Salt, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Spices, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Garlic Powder, BHA, BHT, and Citric Acid [Added to Help Protect Flavor]), Smoked Turkey Breast (Cured with Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Diacetate, Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Nitrite, Citric Acid) Pepperoncini (Peppers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Bisulfite [Preservative]).
Check Signature Farms Salad Bowl Chopped Italiano Salad with Salami and Turkey - 5.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Farms Salad Bowl Chopped Italiano Salad with Salami and Turkey - 5.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Taylor Farms Caesar Salad with Bacon and Chicken, 5.75 oz (Fresh)
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
Healthy Choice Turkey Sausage Lasagna Bowl With Vegetables, and Blend of Cheeses, Served With Pasta in a Zesty Marinara Sauce, Turkey Sausage Lasagna
ULTIMATE CAESAR CHOPPED ROMAINE, CROUTONS, SHAVED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR SEASONING WITH CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR
TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD ICEBERG AND ROMAINE LETTUCES, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, HARD-BOILED EGG, BACON, AND CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING CAFE BOWL, TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD
Where to buy
Signature Farms Salad Bowl Chopped Italiano Salad with Salami and Turkey - 5.25 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


