Is Signature SELECT Lava Cake Chocolate 2 Count - 8 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- bleached enriched flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Eggs, Water, Bleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Benzoyl Peroxide Chlorine, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter (Cream, Salt), Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Cocoa, Cream (Cream, Carrageenan), Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt, Modified Tapioca Starch, Soy Lecithin, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Palm And Modified Palm Oils), Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum
Check Signature SELECT Lava Cake Chocolate 2 Count - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Lava Cake Chocolate 2 Count - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Lava Cake Chocolate 2 Count - 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


