Is Simple Truth Organic™ Pitted Green Olives Dairy Free?

Description
Briny, mildly tangy green olives with a firm yet tender texture and pitted convenience. Commonly used sliced into salads, tossed on pizzas, blended into tapenades, or served on charcuterie boards and as an easy snack. Reviewers often mention consistent flavor and convenient pitting, with occasional variation in size and texture.

Description
Briny, mildly tangy green olives with a firm yet tender texture and pitted convenience. Commonly used sliced into salads, tossed on pizzas, blended into tapenades, or served on charcuterie boards and as an easy snack. Reviewers often mention consistent flavor and convenient pitting, with occasional variation in size and texture.
Ingredients
Organic Green Olives, Water, Sea Salt, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid.
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Pitted Green Olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Pitted Green Olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Pitted Green Olives is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Whole


