Is Simply Delish Picante Authentic Mexican Dips - Mexican Street Corn With Jalapeno and Lime Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sour cream
- cheddar cheese
- milk
- cream
- neufchatel cheese
sour cream
Dietitian noteSour cream is a dairy product obtained by fermenting regular cream with certain kinds of lactic acid bacteria.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Neufchatel Cheese (milk, Cream, Salt, Stabiliser (410, 412), Starter Culture), Grilled Corn (16%), Canola Oil, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Salt, Starter Cultures, Non-animal Rennet), Sour Cream (milk), White Vinegar, Mayonnaise (canola Oil, White Egg, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Mustard), Jalapeno, Water, Lime Juice, Chipotle, Coriander, Chives, Salt, Thickener (415), Onion, Chilli, Garlic, Preservatives (202, 211). Contains Milk And Egg. May Contain Cashew, Almonds, Macadamia, Walnuts, And Sesame Seeds.
Check Simply Delish Picante Authentic Mexican Dips - Mexican Street Corn With Jalapeno and Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Delish Picante Authentic Mexican Dips - Mexican Street Corn With Jalapeno and Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
Taylor Farms Mexican Street Corn Chopped Kit With Creamy Elote dressing
MEXICAN-STYLE STREET CORN WITH PARMESAN & MILD RED CHILE, PARMESAN & MILD RED CHILE
SPICY MEXICAN BLEND FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS AND CHEDDAR CHEESE, SPICY MEXICAN BLEND
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS CORN TORTILLAS FILLED WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES, WITH SEASONED RICE, BEANS, PEPPERS AND JALAPENO CREAM SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


