Is Simply Delish Picante Authentic Mexican Dips - Mexican Street Corn With Jalapeno and Lime Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- mayonnaise
- egg
- white egg
- sour cream
- cheddar cheese
- cream
- milk
- neufchatel cheese
- 415
mayonnaise
Dietitian noteMayonnaise contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Neufchatel Cheese (milk, Cream, Salt, Stabiliser (410, 412), Starter Culture), Grilled Corn (16%), Canola Oil, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Salt, Starter Cultures, Non-animal Rennet), Sour Cream (milk), White Vinegar, Mayonnaise (canola Oil, White Egg, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Mustard), Jalapeno, Water, Lime Juice, Chipotle, Coriander, Chives, Salt, Thickener (415), Onion, Chilli, Garlic, Preservatives (202, 211). Contains Milk And Egg. May Contain Cashew, Almonds, Macadamia, Walnuts, And Sesame Seeds.
Check Simply Delish Picante Authentic Mexican Dips - Mexican Street Corn With Jalapeno and Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Delish Picante Authentic Mexican Dips - Mexican Street Corn With Jalapeno and Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
Taylor Farms Mexican Street Corn Chopped Kit With Creamy Elote dressing
MEXICAN-STYLE STREET CORN WITH PARMESAN & MILD RED CHILE, PARMESAN & MILD RED CHILE
SPICY MEXICAN BLEND FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS AND CHEDDAR CHEESE, SPICY MEXICAN BLEND
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS CORN TORTILLAS FILLED WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES, WITH SEASONED RICE, BEANS, PEPPERS AND JALAPENO CREAM SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


