Is Simply Delish Picante Authentic Mexican Dips - Mexican Street Corn With Jalapeno and Lime Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Neufchatel Cheese (milk, Cream, Salt, Stabiliser (410, 412), Starter Culture), Grilled Corn (16%), Canola Oil, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Salt, Starter Cultures, Non-animal Rennet), Sour Cream (milk), White Vinegar, Mayonnaise (canola Oil, White Egg, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Mustard), Jalapeno, Water, Lime Juice, Chipotle, Coriander, Chives, Salt, Thickener (415), Onion, Chilli, Garlic, Preservatives (202, 211). Contains Milk And Egg. May Contain Cashew, Almonds, Macadamia, Walnuts, And Sesame Seeds.

Check Simply Delish Picante Authentic Mexican Dips - Mexican Street Corn With Jalapeno and Lime against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing