Is SINGLE PLANT-BASED PATTY UNCUT BURGER Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural flavors
- grill flavor
- natural flavor
- +1 more
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, EXPELLER CANOLA OIL, REFINED COCONUT OIL, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SOY FLOUR, METHYLCELLULOSE, YEAST EXTRACT (YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR (YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, ACETIC ACID, GRILL FLAVOR (FROM SUNFLOWER OIL), SMOKE FLAVOR), NATURAL RED COLOR, (GLYCERIN, BEET JUICE, ANNATTO), BEET JUICE POWDER (BEET JUICE, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID), CITRIC ACID.
Check SINGLE PLANT-BASED PATTY UNCUT BURGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SINGLE PLANT-BASED PATTY UNCUT BURGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
About this product
Meat · Patty


