Is SLICE-OF-HEAVEN STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, SLICE-OF-HEAVEN STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- natural flavors
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Cream, Active Yogurt Cultures), Water, Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Contains Less Than 1% Of Corn Starch, Fruit Juice (For Color), Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice ! (For Color), Carob Bean Gum, Cinnamon, Black Tea Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Caramel Color, Vitamin D3
Check SLICE-OF-HEAVEN STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, SLICE-OF-HEAVEN STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLICE-OF-HEAVEN STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, SLICE-OF-HEAVEN STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Where to buy
SLICE-OF-HEAVEN STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, SLICE-OF-HEAVEN STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Slice


