Is Slimming World Free Food 6 Syn-Free Pork & Leek Sausages 360g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- filled into beef collagen casing
- beef collagen
- pork
- glycerol
filled into beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pork, water, leeks, diced onions, citrus fibre, salt, chopped parsley, cracked black peppercorns, ground coriander, ground nutmeg, filled into beef collagen casing (beef collagen, water, glycerol, cellulose, acidity regulator: calcium acetate)
Check Slimming World Free Food 6 Syn-Free Pork & Leek Sausages 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slimming World Free Food 6 Syn-Free Pork & Leek Sausages 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Slimming World Free Food 6 Syn-Free Pork & Leek Sausages 360g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


