Is Smart Dogs - Veggie Hot Dogs Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Oil, Evaporated Can Sugar, Pea Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Dried Garlic, Spice Extract, Fermented Rice Flour, Carrageenan, Natural Flavours (From Place Sources), Yeast Extract, Natural Smoke Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Vitamin And Mineral Blend
Check Smart Dogs - Veggie Hot Dogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Dogs - Veggie Hot Dogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Smart Dogs - Veggie Hot Dogs is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


