Is SMART MADE, ROSEMARY GRILLED BEEF & VEGETABLES Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef fat
- beef stock
- beef broth
- sirloin beef
- seasoned cooked grilled sirloin beef steak strips
- natural flavor
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SEASONED VEGETABLE BLEND (ROASTED SWEET POTATOES, ONIONS, ROASTED BRUSSEL SPROUTS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ROASTED GRANULATED GARLIC, SALT), SEASONED COOKED GRILLED SIRLOIN BEEF STEAK STRIPS AND CORN STARCH PRODUCT(SIRLOIN BEEF, BEEF BROTH, CORN STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, SEASONING [YEAST EXTRACT, CITRUS EXTRACT], MALT EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER OIL, SPICE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), SAUCE (WATER, BURGUNDY WINE, TOMATO PASTE, CORN STARCH, RED WINE VINEGAR, BEEF STOCK, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, ROASTED RED BELL PEPPER PUREE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MOLASSES, SPICES, ROASTED GRANULATED GARLIC, SALT, GARLIC, SALT, GARLIC, BEEF FAT, GARLIC POWDER).
Check SMART MADE, ROSEMARY GRILLED BEEF & VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMART MADE, ROSEMARY GRILLED BEEF & VEGETABLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


