Is SmartyPants Adult Probiotic Complete Gummies, Blueberry, 40 ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blueberry flavor
natural blueberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smartypants Probiotic Blend: Bacillus Subtilis De111, B, Coagulans Lactospore, Other Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Pectin, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Citric Acid, Corn Starch (Non-gmo), Sodium Citrate, Natural Color Added (Genipap Juice Concentrate, Watermelon Juice Concentrate), Medium Chain Triglycerides From Coconut Oil And Carnauba Wax
Check SmartyPants Adult Probiotic Complete Gummies, Blueberry, 40 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SmartyPants Adult Probiotic Complete Gummies, Blueberry, 40 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SmartyPants Adult Probiotic Complete Gummies, Blueberry, 40 ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


