Is Smucker's Sugar Free Low Calorie Breakfast Syrup 14.5 Oz Squeeze Bottle Gluten Free?

Description
Smucker's Sugar Free Low Calorie Breakfast Syrup is a syrup made by Smucker's. It is sugar-free and made with Splenda brand sweetener. This syrup comes in six 14.5-ounce bottles, each containing 14.5 ounces of syrup. It is specifically designed for pouring on pancakes and waffles. People love the taste and texture of this syrup, especially those with diabetes who appreciate its great taste and sugar-free nature. With its convenient 145-ounce squeeze bottle, Smucker's Sugar Free Low Calorie Breakfast Syrup offers a delicious and guilt-free option for those looking for a satisfying breakfast topping.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smucker's Sugar Free Low Calorie Breakfast Syrup is a syrup made by Smucker's. It is sugar-free and made with Splenda brand sweetener. This syrup comes in six 14.5-ounce bottles, each containing 14.5 ounces of syrup. It is specifically designed for pouring on pancakes and waffles. People love the taste and texture of this syrup, especially those with diabetes who appreciate its great taste and sugar-free nature. With its convenient 145-ounce squeeze bottle, Smucker's Sugar Free Low Calorie Breakfast Syrup offers a delicious and guilt-free option for those looking for a satisfying breakfast topping.
Ingredients
Water, Sorbitol (Ingredients No In Regular Syrup), Contains 2% Of Less Of: Cellulose Gum, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid And Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Acesulfame Potassium (Non Nutritive Sweetener) (Ingredients Not In Regular Syrup), Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Phosphoric Acid, Sucralose (Non Nutritive Sweetener) (Ingredients Not In Regular Syrup).
Check Smucker's Sugar Free Low Calorie Breakfast Syrup 14.5 Oz Squeeze Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smucker's Sugar Free Low Calorie Breakfast Syrup 14.5 Oz Squeeze Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Mrs Butterworths Mrs. Butterworth's Sugar Free Low Calorie Syrup
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Squeeze Bottle 36 fl. oz
Cary's® Sugar Free Low Calorie Syrup 24 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Smucker's Sugar Free Low Calorie Breakfast Syrup 14.5 Oz Squeeze Bottle is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


