Is Snows Clam Chowder Condensed New England - 15 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Clam Juice (Water, Clam Extract), Water, Fresh Clams, Dehydrated Potatoes (Sodium Metabisulfite), 2% or Less of Bleached Wheat Flour, Onion Granules, Corn Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Yeast Extract, Titanium Dioxide, Garlic Granules, Natural Flavors.
Check Snows Clam Chowder Condensed New England - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snows Clam Chowder Condensed New England - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Traditional New England Clam Chowder Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz.
Campbell's® Chunky™ New England Clam Chowder Soup 18.8 Oz
Progresso Light, New England Clam Chowder Soup, Low Fat, Gluten Free, 18.5 oz
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Healthy Request New England Clam Chowder, 18.8 oz Can
Ball Park New England Style Hot Dog Rolls, 8 count, 11 oz
Where to buy
Snows Clam Chowder Condensed New England - 15 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


