Is Snowville Creamery, Yogurt Pla Inch, 24 Ounce Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- llc 32623 state route 143 pomeroy
llc 32623 state route 143 pomeroy
Dietitian notePotassium lactate (e326) comes from lactic acid, which can have animal or plant origins. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L, Lactis Subsp, Lactis Biovar, Diacetylactis, Llc 32623 State Route 143 Pomeroy, Milk, Cream Live Cultures Including: S, Thermophilus, Bulgaricus, Acidophilus, B, Lactis, Casei, Rhamnosus, Cremoris, Mesenteroides Subsp, Diacetyllactis, Produced And Packaged By: Snowville Creamery, Ohio 45769
Check Snowville Creamery, Yogurt Pla Inch, 24 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snowville Creamery, Yogurt Pla Inch, 24 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce
Where to buy
Snowville Creamery, Yogurt Pla Inch, 24 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


