Is Softsoap Hand Soap Refill Lavender & Chamomile Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • hydrolyzed silk
  • peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
  • glycerin

hydrolyzed silk

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Lauramide DEA, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Fragrance, DMDM Hydantoin, Citric Acid, Tetrasodium EDTA, Polyquaternium-7, Glycerin, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Benzophenone-4, Hydrolyzed Silk, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Ext D&C Violet 2.

Check Softsoap Hand Soap Refill Lavender & Chamomile against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Softsoap Hand Soap Refill Lavender & Chamomile is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Unknown