Is Solero Bonbon Exotic Ice Cream Frozen Snack 192ml Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural vanilla flavouring with other natural flavourings
- modified starch
- natural flavourings
natural vanilla flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, coconut fat, water, glucose syrup, sunflower oil, lactose (MILK), skimmed MILK powder, whey solids (MILK), peach puree (2%), mango puree (1.5%), whole MILK powder, passion fruit juice (1.5%), pineapple juice concentrate (0.5%), lemon juice concentrate, dehydrated mango juice (0.4%), dehydrated passion fruit juice (0.4%), modified starch, acidity regulator (citric acid), emulsifiers (lecithins, mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), natural flavourings, colour (carotenes), stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum, pectins), natural vanilla flavouring with other natural flavourings (contains MILK) May contain: EGG, SOY, ALMOND, HAZELNUT, WALNUT, CASHEW, PECAN, BRAZIL NUT, PISTACHIO and MACADAMIA
Check Solero Bonbon Exotic Ice Cream Frozen Snack 192ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solero Bonbon Exotic Ice Cream Frozen Snack 192ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


