Is Solgar Citrus Bioflavonoid Complex -- 1000 mg - 100 Tablets Vegan?

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Vegetable Cellulose, Vegetable Stearic Acid And Vegetable Glycerin
Check Solgar Citrus Bioflavonoid Complex -- 1000 mg - 100 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solgar Citrus Bioflavonoid Complex -- 1000 mg - 100 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, 1000 mcg, Coated Tablets
Equate Extra Strength Acetaminophen Pain Reliever 100 Tablets
Tums Calcium Carbonate Antacid Peppermint Ultra Strength 1000 Chewable Tablets
Where to buy
Solgar Citrus Bioflavonoid Complex -- 1000 mg - 100 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


