Is Solgar Methylcobalamin (Vitamin B12) 1000 Nuggets (Vegan) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Bulking Agent: mannitol, Anti-caking agents: vegetable stearic acid, silicon dioxide, vegetable magnesium stearate, VitaminB12 (asmethylcobalamin), Flavour: natural cherry, Cellulase Gum
Check Solgar Methylcobalamin (Vitamin B12) 1000 Nuggets (Vegan) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solgar Methylcobalamin (Vitamin B12) 1000 Nuggets (Vegan) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Chik'n Nuggets, Original, Vegan Excellent Source of Protein, 10.5oz
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Emergen-C Raspberry Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, 1000 mg
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, 1000 mcg, Coated Tablets
Nature Made Vitamin D3 -- 1000 IU - 180 Softgels
Where to buy
Solgar Methylcobalamin (Vitamin B12) 1000 Nuggets (Vegan) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Nugget


