Is Sonoma Creamery Savory Seed Parmesan Crisps Dairy Free?

Description
Thin, crunchy crisps offer a savory, umami-forward flavor with subtle textural contrasts; the bite is crisp and brittle, breaking into firm shards. Common uses include snacking, topping salads, garnishing soups, or pairing on snack platters and with dips. Reviewers cite strong flavor, satisfying crunch, convenient portions, and occasional packaging variability.
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cultured milk
- milk
- cheese
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, crunchy crisps offer a savory, umami-forward flavor with subtle textural contrasts; the bite is crisp and brittle, breaking into firm shards. Common uses include snacking, topping salads, garnishing soups, or pairing on snack platters and with dips. Reviewers cite strong flavor, satisfying crunch, convenient portions, and occasional packaging variability.
Ingredients
Cheese (pasteurized cultured milk, salt, enzymes), organic pumpkin seeds, organic brown rice, organic sunflower seeds, organic oat bran. Contains: milk.
Check Sonoma Creamery Savory Seed Parmesan Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sonoma Creamery Savory Seed Parmesan Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Mrs. Cubbison's 100% Parmesan Cheese Baked Cheese Crisps
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Garlic Parmesan - 7.2 Oz
Sonoma Creamery Pepper Jack Crisps Crunchy Real Cheese Snacks
Sonoma Creamery Pepperoni Pizza Crisps
About this product
Snack · Cracker


