Is Sonoma Creamery Savory Seed Parmesan Crisps Vegan?

Description
Thin, crunchy crisps offer a savory, umami-forward flavor with subtle textural contrasts; the bite is crisp and brittle, breaking into firm shards. Common uses include snacking, topping salads, garnishing soups, or pairing on snack platters and with dips. Reviewers cite strong flavor, satisfying crunch, convenient portions, and occasional packaging variability.
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized cultured milk
- milk
- cheese
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, crunchy crisps offer a savory, umami-forward flavor with subtle textural contrasts; the bite is crisp and brittle, breaking into firm shards. Common uses include snacking, topping salads, garnishing soups, or pairing on snack platters and with dips. Reviewers cite strong flavor, satisfying crunch, convenient portions, and occasional packaging variability.
Ingredients
Cheese (pasteurized cultured milk, salt, enzymes), organic pumpkin seeds, organic brown rice, organic sunflower seeds, organic oat bran. Contains: milk.
Check Sonoma Creamery Savory Seed Parmesan Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sonoma Creamery Savory Seed Parmesan Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Mrs. Cubbison's 100% Parmesan Cheese Baked Cheese Crisps
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Garlic Parmesan - 7.2 Oz
Sonoma Creamery Pepper Jack Crisps Crunchy Real Cheese Snacks
Sonoma Creamery Pepperoni Pizza Crisps
About this product
Snack · Cracker


