Is Sonoma Creamery Savoury Seed Parmesan Crisps Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized cultured milk
  • cultured milk
  • white cheddar cheese
  • parmesan cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Rennet), White Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Organic Pumpkin Seed, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Sunflower Seed, Organic Gluten-free Oat Bran. Contains: Milk. May Contains: Sesame

Check Sonoma Creamery Savoury Seed Parmesan Crisps against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sonoma Creamery Savoury Seed Parmesan Crisps is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping