Is Southern Inspired Spicy Chicken & Vegetables Sheet Pan Meal Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast meat with rib meat
- white chicken meat
- dextrose
- natural flavor
chicken breast meat with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROCCOLI, ZUCCHINI, ONION, WHITE CHICKEN MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: POTATO STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRUS EXTRACT, RED BELL PEPPER, SEASONING BLEND (SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, BROWN CANE SUGAR, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, SMOKED PAPRIKA, AGED RED PEPPER POWDER [RED PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT], PAPRIKA, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT], CITRIC ACID [FOR FLAVOR], MALIC ACID [FOR FLAVOR], MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [FOR COLOR], DEXTROSE), SOYBEAN OIL.
Check Southern Inspired Spicy Chicken & Vegetables Sheet Pan Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Southern Inspired Spicy Chicken & Vegetables Sheet Pan Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Trader Joe's Spicy Italian Chicken Sausage
SPICY (ISH) CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
About this product
Meal · Pouch, Bag, Frozen


