Is SOUTHWEST CHOPPED SALAD KIT WITH CHOPPED GREEN CABBAGE, ROMAINE, CARROTS, CILANTRO, GREEN ONION, TORTILLA STRIPS AND PEPITAS, SOUTHWEST Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- dairy
- eggs
- organic cultured buttermilk powder
- organic egg yolks
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salad: Green Cabbage*, Romaine Lettuce*, Carrots*, Cilantro*, Green Onions*. *Vegetable Ingredients May Vary Organic Creamy Cilantro Dressing: Water, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Pepitas (Pumpkin Seed), Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Cultured Buttermilk Powder, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cumin, Organic Cilantro, Organic Dehydrated Onions, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum. Organic Yellow and Blue Tortilla Strips: Organic Stone Ground Yellow Corn, Organic Stone Ground Blue Corn, Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Sea Salt, Lime. Topping: Organic Pepitas (Pumpkin Seeds)
Check SOUTHWEST CHOPPED SALAD KIT WITH CHOPPED GREEN CABBAGE, ROMAINE, CARROTS, CILANTRO, GREEN ONION, TORTILLA STRIPS AND PEPITAS, SOUTHWEST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWEST CHOPPED SALAD KIT WITH CHOPPED GREEN CABBAGE, ROMAINE, CARROTS, CILANTRO, GREEN ONION, TORTILLA STRIPS AND PEPITAS, SOUTHWEST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT
CHICKPEAS, EDAMAME, RED AND GREEN PEPPERS, AND CARROTS WITH A SWEET TOUCH OF DRIED CRANBERRIES SALAD, CHICKPEA
ULTIMATE CAESAR CHOPPED ROMAINE, CROUTONS, SHAVED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR SEASONING WITH CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR
SANTA FE STYLE ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF LETTUCE BLEND, CHILI LIME-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, FIRE-ROASTED CORN & TRI-COLORED TORTILLA STRIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD, SANTA FE STYLE
Where to buy
SOUTHWEST CHOPPED SALAD KIT WITH CHOPPED GREEN CABBAGE, ROMAINE, CARROTS, CILANTRO, GREEN ONION, TORTILLA STRIPS AND PEPITAS, SOUTHWEST is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salad · Pouch


