Is SOY SAUCE, SOY Dairy Free?

Description
Dark, thin liquid offers pronounced savory umami and salty notes with a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel. Commonly used to season stir-fries, marinades, dipping sauces, and dressings; reviewers note consistent flavor, easy pouring, and reliable saltiness while some comment on varying intensity between brands and occasional spill-prone packaging and subtle aroma.

Description
Dark, thin liquid offers pronounced savory umami and salty notes with a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel. Commonly used to season stir-fries, marinades, dipping sauces, and dressings; reviewers note consistent flavor, easy pouring, and reliable saltiness while some comment on varying intensity between brands and occasional spill-prone packaging and subtle aroma.
Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP, SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN AND SOY PROTEIN, CARAMEL COLOR, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AS A PRESERVATIVE.
Check SOY SAUCE, SOY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOY SAUCE, SOY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


