Is Specially Selected Imported Vanilla Flavored Italian Waffle Cookies (2 Packages x 7 Oz.) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR, SUGAR, LIQUID WHOLE EGG, CANOLA OIL, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR, BAKING POWDER, SALT.
Check Specially Selected Imported Vanilla Flavored Italian Waffle Cookies (2 Packages x 7 Oz.) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Imported Vanilla Flavored Italian Waffle Cookies (2 Packages x 7 Oz.) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Specially Selected Italian Loaf
Specially Selected Greek Honey Vanilla Yogurt
Signature Select Lactose Free Cookies & Cream Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream
Reko Pizzelle Vanilla Italian Waffle Cookies
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
Where to buy
Specially Selected Imported Vanilla Flavored Italian Waffle Cookies (2 Packages x 7 Oz.) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


